Estimated Value: $483,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 S 120 E, Ivins, UT 84738 and is currently estimated at $513,702, approximately $270 per square foot. 278 S 120 E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Red Mountain School, Snow Canyon Middle School, and Lava Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Jensen Atkinson Marjorie R and Atkinson Charles M
Bought by
Atkinson Charles M and Jensen Atkinson Marjorie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Atkinson Charles M and Jensen Atkinson Marjorie R
Bought by
Atkinson Charles M and Jensen Atkinson Marjorie R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Charles M | -- | None Available | |
| Atkinson Charles M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $271,205 | $74,250 | $196,955 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $275,660 | $63,250 | $212,410 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $479,900 | $105,000 | $374,900 |
| 2021 | $317 | $365,700 | $70,000 | $295,700 |
| 2020 | $20 | $300,400 | $65,000 | $235,400 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $298,300 | $50,000 | $248,300 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $140,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $129,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $124,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $119,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map