Estimated Value: $447,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 S 120 E, Ivins, UT 84738 and is currently estimated at $478,171, approximately $297 per square foot. 309 S 120 E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Red Mountain School, Snow Canyon Middle School, and Lava Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Gunderson John F
Bought by
Jkl Gunderson Family Trust and Gunderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Buys Robert S and Buys Vera Anne
Bought by
Gunderson John F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Buys Robert S
Bought by
Buys Robert S and Buys Vera Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,095
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jkl Gunderson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gunderson John F | -- | Infinity Title Ins Agcy Llc | |
| Buys Robert S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gunderson John F | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buys Robert S | $222,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $259,270 | $74,250 | $185,020 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $244,145 | $63,250 | $180,895 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $424,200 | $105,000 | $319,200 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $318,600 | $70,000 | $248,600 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $263,000 | $65,000 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $257,700 | $50,000 | $207,700 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $113,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $105,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $188,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $181,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $163,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map