278 Sonora Dr Elgin, IL 60124
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,676 - $572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,295
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Sonora Dr, Elgin, IL 60124 and is currently estimated at $559,669, approximately $169 per square foot. 278 Sonora Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Prairie View Grade School, Prairie Knolls Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Brunt Lisa M Van
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Pii Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Ryan Building Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunt Lisa M Van | $312,500 | Pgp Title | |
| Ryan Building Group Inc | $710,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,959 | $132,792 | $39,827 | $92,965 |
| 2023 | $10,502 | $119,968 | $35,981 | $83,987 |
| 2022 | $9,905 | $109,390 | $32,808 | $76,582 |
| 2021 | $9,576 | $102,272 | $30,673 | $71,599 |
| 2020 | $9,296 | $97,634 | $29,282 | $68,352 |
| 2019 | $9,013 | $93,003 | $27,893 | $65,110 |
| 2018 | $10,601 | $107,212 | $26,277 | $80,935 |
| 2017 | $10,208 | $101,354 | $24,841 | $76,513 |
| 2016 | $2,625 | $23,985 | $8,933 | $15,052 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,188 | $8,188 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,087 | $8,087 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,103 | $2,103 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map