278 Trinity Dr NE Rio Rancho, NM 87124
Vista Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Trinity Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124 and is currently estimated at $333,577, approximately $189 per square foot. 278 Trinity Dr NE is a home with nearby schools including Ernest Stapleton Elementary School, Rio Rancho Middle School, and Rio Rancho High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $50,297 | $8,795 | $41,502 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $48,833 | $8,565 | $40,268 |
| 2023 | $1,660 | $47,411 | $8,349 | $39,062 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $46,030 | $8,094 | $37,936 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $44,689 | $8,094 | $36,595 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $43,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $42,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $42,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $41,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $40,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $39,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,124 | $9,106 | $29,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map