278 Twilight Ln St. Augustine, FL 32095
Beacon Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,435 - $709,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,250
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Twilight Ln, St. Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $665,359, approximately $204 per square foot. 278 Twilight Ln is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ocean Palms Elementary School and Alice B. Landrum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcbain Adam James and Mcbain Stacey Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$543,200
Outstanding Balance
$533,346
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Dfc Beacon Lakes Llc
Bought by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbain Adam James | $679,000 | Golden Dog Title | |
| Dream Finders Homes Llc | $1,092,134 | Golden Dog Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcbain Adam James | $543,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,337 | $528,008 | $102,000 | $426,008 |
| 2025 | -- | $545,663 | $115,000 | $430,663 |
| 2024 | -- | $95,000 | $95,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $412,673 | $95,000 | $317,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map