278 White Rd Glover, VT 05839
Estimated Value: $196,083 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 White Rd, Glover, VT 05839 and is currently estimated at $268,271, approximately $169 per square foot. 278 White Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Irasburg Village School and Lake Region Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Ernst W Hansen Estate
Bought by
Hansen Kenneth S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Kenneth S | $153,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,680 | $153,900 | $40,600 | $113,300 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $153,900 | $40,600 | $113,300 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $153,900 | $40,600 | $113,300 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $153,900 | $40,600 | $113,300 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $134,500 | $34,800 | $99,700 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $134,500 | $34,800 | $99,700 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $134,500 | $34,800 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $134,500 | $34,800 | $99,700 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $109,900 | $33,700 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,099 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map