NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2780 112th Ave Holland, MI 49424

Estimated Value: $362,000 - $406,248

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,636 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2018

Last sale price $185,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 112% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,285 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.42 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Den
  • New Groningen School Rated A
  • Recreation Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2018

Huge lot with this 3 bedroom ranch, plus a non-conforming 4th bedroom and TV room. . Main floor family room with fireplace and sliders to the deck. 2 baths up (includes laundry room),plus a 3rd bath down (a few finishing touches by the owner). Huge enclosed storage area attached to the back of the home (approx. 2400 sq. ft.) Holds 18 vehicles (per owner) or it could be used as a game area or workshop. Partially finished rec. room and future second kitchen area in the basement.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Burchfield

Keller Williams GR East Listed on: 09/21/2018

Keller Williams GR East

Last Buyer's Agent

Greg Kobylenski

HomeRealty Holland License #6501350941

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,250

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 1.42 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,250

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

1.42 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1959
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 127.79
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 100x200x100x200 plus 100 x 420
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 2636.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Laundry: Yes
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 3250.0
  • Tax Info:Zoning3: Res
  • Washers: Yes
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fireplaces: 1.0
  • Util Avail at Street:Electric: Yes
  • Lot Description:Level: Yes
  • Utilities Attached:Cable: Yes
  • Utilities Attached:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Sewer:Public: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Cable2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: Yes
  • Water Heater:Natural Gas4: Yes
  • Substructure:Crawl Space: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 1486.0
  • General Property Info Garage YN: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Garage Door Opener, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Full
  • LivingArea: 2636.0
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 1.0
  • Basement Rooms:Basement Bedrooms: 1
  • Basement Rooms:Basement Finished SQFT: 1150.0
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 1520.0
  • Kitchen Features:Eating Area: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Fireplace:Family: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1150.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • List Price: 189900.0
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No
  • Exterior Material:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Additional Items:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1.42
  • Lot Size Area: 1.42
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x200x100x200 plus 100 x 420
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 61855.0
  • Zoning Description: Res
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3250.0
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Flores Gutierrez Francisco Daniel and Flores Fransisco
Bought by
Flores Gutierrez Francisco Daniel and Gutierrez Marie Virginia
Current Estimated Value
$392,312

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2018
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.47%
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$154,221
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,091

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Reisig Vargo Kimberly K and Vargo Kimberly K

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flores Gutierrez Francisco Daniel -- None Available
Flores Francisco $185,000 Grand Rapids Title Co Llc
Lager Steven F -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Flores Francisco $175,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/05/2018 11/05/18 Sold $185,000 -2.6% $70 / Sq Ft
10/02/2018 10/02/18 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2018 09/21/18 For Sale $189,900 -- $72 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,311 $163,400 $0 $0
2024 $22 $147,500 $0 $0
2023 $2,119 $117,800 $0 $0
2022 $3,188 $118,200 $0 $0
2021 $3,095 $106,600 $0 $0
2020 $3,063 $100,600 $0 $0
2019 $3,036 $68,500 $0 $0
2018 $2,174 $86,000 $17,500 $68,500
2017 $2,143 $85,000 $0 $0
2016 $2,128 $73,900 $0 $0
2015 $3,228 $67,800 $0 $0
2014 $3,228 $65,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 18046898

MichRIC

APN: 70-16-14-300-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.