2780 White Oak Dr Nesbit, MS 38651
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.
Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve this home for a $500 non-refundable holding fee until it's ready for move-in. This fee must be paid within 24 hours of being pre-qualified and will be applied to your first month’s rent if you enter into a lease for this home.
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don’t stay on the market for long—don’t miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
The Homeowners Association (HOA) for this home may have a separate application process that applicants will need to complete in addition to Progress Residential’s application. This may involve registering with the HOA, completing its approval process, and paying any required fees. You may also be subject to following additional HOA rules or restrictions.
Some images have been virtually staged to help showcase the potential of spaces in the home. The furnishings shown are for illustrative purposes only and are not included in the home.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1992
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $2,800 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $2,800 | +17.2% | -- | |
| 11/10/2024 11/10/24 | Off Market | $2,390 | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | For Rent | $2,390 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | Off Market | $2,390 | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2024 11/03/24 | Price Changed | $2,390 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Price Changed | $2,385 | -0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2024 10/27/24 | Price Changed | $2,400 | +0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2024 10/23/24 | Price Changed | $2,385 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2024 10/19/24 | Price Changed | $2,435 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | Price Changed | $2,460 | +0.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | For Rent | $2,450 | +0.6% | -- | |
| 10/14/2024 10/14/24 | Price Changed | $2,435 | -1.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2024 10/13/24 | Price Changed | $2,465 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Price Changed | $2,460 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Price Changed | $2,455 | -0.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Price Changed | $2,465 | +1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2024 10/05/24 | Price Changed | $2,440 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | Price Changed | $2,435 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | Price Changed | $2,440 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | Price Changed | $2,435 | -0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Price Changed | $2,450 | +0.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2024 09/21/24 | Price Changed | $2,435 | -0.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | Price Changed | $2,455 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2021 11/04/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/07/2021 10/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2021 09/14/21 | For Sale | $279,900 | +76.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/02/2015 09/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
- 4600 Huron Rd
- 4497 Star Landing Rd E
- 4513 Big Horn Dr N
- 4310 Windermere Dr
- 4292 Starlanding Rd E
- 4198 Bienville Rd
- 4040 Windermere Rd N
- 2383 Geneva Dr
- 2224 Itasca Dr
- 4490 Big Horn Dr S
- 2051 Laughter Rd
- 5290 Watson View Dr
- 1960 Bakersfield Dr N
- 3425 Kreunen St
- 3292 Kreunen St
- 2956 Molly Cove
- 2216 Watson View E
- 3631 Kreunen St
- 1865 Bakers Trail
- 3621 Hatton Dr
- 5185 Watson Vw Dr
- 2007 Westwind Dr
- 3257 E Hartland Dr
- 4130 Vineyard Dr E
- 3450 Bop Blvd
- 4485 Nicholas Ln
- 4669 E Dublin
- 2674 Champion Hills Dr
- 3950 Spring Lakes Cir
- 3800 Lake Village Cove
- 2943 Dawkins Ct
- 3469 Marion Ln
- 3596 Sabra Ln
- 4508 Westminister Cir
- 2722 Nelle Ln
- 3209 Amanda Belle
- 3234 Amanda Belle
- 3145 Pinetree Loop N
- 5939 Snowden Run
- 2777 Rutherford Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.