NOT LISTED FOR SALE

27808 Polar Dr Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

Estimated Value: $535,867 - $682,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,814 Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 27808 Polar Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352 and is currently estimated at $630,467, approximately $347 per square foot. 27808 Polar Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lake Arrowhead Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Scherer Stephen J
Bought by
Scherer Stephen J and Scherer Alicia M
Current Estimated Value
$630,467

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Scherer Stephen J
Bought by
Scherer Stephen J and Scherer Alicia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,065
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$574,402

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Danson Mark H
Bought by
Scherer Stephen J and Scherer Alicia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
Fandino Carlos R
Bought by
Fandino Leonardo A and Fandino Mercedes

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 1994
Sold by
Fandino Leonardo A
Bought by
Danson Mark H and Ross Douglas B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Scherer Stephen J -- --
Scherer Stephen J -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Scherer Stephen J $165,000 First American Title Ins Co
Fandino Leonardo A -- Chicago Title Company
Danson Mark H $135,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Scherer Stephen J $135,000
Closed Scherer Stephen J $120,000
Previous Owner Danson Mark H $135,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,141 $253,608 $53,797 $199,811
2024 $2,983 $248,635 $52,742 $195,893
2023 $2,952 $243,760 $51,708 $192,052
2022 $2,894 $238,980 $50,694 $188,286
2021 $2,861 $234,294 $49,700 $184,594
2020 $2,860 $231,891 $49,190 $182,701
2019 $2,790 $227,344 $48,225 $179,119
2018 $2,816 $222,886 $47,279 $175,607
2017 $2,770 $218,516 $46,352 $172,164
2016 $2,721 $214,231 $45,443 $168,788
2015 $2,701 $211,013 $44,760 $166,253
2014 $2,656 $206,879 $43,883 $162,996
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.