NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $221,000 - $233,422

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,129 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2024

Last sale price $224,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,528 / mo

70 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.5 Acre Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Fireplace
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2024

This cul-de-sac home offers a charming retreat in an established and inviting neighborhood. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a split plan layout, it provides both comfort and privacy. The living room boasts a cozy wood-burning fireplace and convenient French doors leading to a fenced backyard, complete with a quaint covered patio, perfect for enjoying outdoor gatherings or quiet evenings. The kitchen and bathrooms were tastefully remodeled in 2020, along with all-new flooring and fresh paint throughout the home, adding a modern touch to its classic appeal. Additionally, the 1-car garage provides extra storage space and includes a washer and dryer for added convenience. With its desirable location, thoughtful updates, and welcoming atmosphere, this home is not to be missed. S

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacie Spears Dixon

The Naumann Group Real Estate License #3070377 Listed on: 02/20/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Sara Patterson

The Naumann Group Real Estate License #3492319

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 229x187x26x157x41
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,129 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 24 / F
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12073-21-16-40- F-024-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Directions: Mission Rd N, r into HW, R on Faringdon, L on Faversham, R on Grantham
  • Elementary School: ASTORIA PARK
  • High School: GODBY
  • PropertySubType: Detached
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Street Lights
  • Land Info Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size: 229x187x26x157x41
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Subdivision Name: Huntington Woods
  • Owner Name: Graham
  • Architectural Style: One Story, Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Window Treatments, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Reso Parking Features: Garage, One Car Garage
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Room Type: Other, Pantry, Utility Room
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1129.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 0.5
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12073-21-16-40- F-024-0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: F
  • Tax Lot: 24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2024
Closed on
May 17, 2024
List Price
$234,000
Sold Price
$224,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.27%
Views
181
Current Estimated Value
$227,356

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,356
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.75%
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Outstanding Balance
$187,345
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,011

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2020
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Mathews Randall S
Bought by
Graham Grayson and Graham Grayson
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$118,540
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,460
-8.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.13%
Original Mortgage
$114,983
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Kalinoski John and Kalinoski Barbara
Bought by
Mathews Randall S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bowmaker Properties Llc $224,000 None Listed On Document
Graham Grayson $118,600 Attorney
Mathews Randall S $150,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bowmaker Properties Llc $190,400
Previous Owner Graham Grayson $114,983
Previous Owner Mathews Randall S $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/17/2024 05/17/24 Sold $224,000 0.0% $198 / Sq Ft
05/01/2024 05/01/24 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2024 03/26/24 Price Changed $224,000 -4.3% $198 / Sq Ft
02/20/2024 02/20/24 For Sale $234,000 +97.4% $207 / Sq Ft
07/22/2020 07/22/20 Sold $118,540 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/26/2020 04/26/20 Off Market $118,540 -- --
02/06/2020 02/06/20 For Sale $129,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,776 $196,619 $40,000 $156,619
2024 $1,537 $122,923 -- --
2023 $1,478 $119,343 $0 $0
2022 $1,374 $115,867 $0 $0
2021 $1,346 $112,492 $30,000 $82,492
2020 $1,913 $101,151 $24,000 $77,151
2019 $1,864 $97,519 $24,000 $73,519
2018 $1,737 $90,059 $20,000 $70,059
2017 $1,645 $84,259 $0 $0
2016 $1,562 $78,899 $0 $0
2015 $1,337 $76,137 $0 $0
2014 $1,337 $67,066 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 368728

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 21-16-40-00F-024.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.