Estimated Value: $596,000 - $645,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,682
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27811 Colonial Point Dr, Katy, TX 77494 and is currently estimated at $614,698, approximately $166 per square foot. 27811 Colonial Point Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Ray And Jamie Wolman Elementary School, Woodcreek Junior High School, and Katy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Perry Homes Llc
Bought by
Sangishetty Madhavi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,435
Outstanding Balance
$287,382
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Jdc Firethorne Ltd
Bought by
Perry Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Jdc / Firethorne Ltd
Bought by
Sangishetty Madhavi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sangishetty Madhavi | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Perry Homes Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Sangishetty Madhavi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sangishetty Madhavi | $377,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,369 | $614,629 | $88,270 | $533,905 |
| 2024 | $11,369 | $558,754 | $31,680 | $527,074 |
| 2023 | $10,515 | $507,958 | $0 | $543,270 |
| 2022 | $11,095 | $461,780 | $0 | $494,450 |
| 2021 | $11,312 | $419,800 | $67,900 | $351,900 |
| 2020 | $10,546 | $386,000 | $67,900 | $318,100 |
| 2019 | $11,619 | $396,480 | $67,900 | $328,580 |
| 2018 | $11,410 | $386,030 | $67,900 | $318,130 |
| 2017 | $12,068 | $403,520 | $67,900 | $335,620 |
| 2016 | $12,305 | $411,470 | $67,900 | $343,570 |
| 2015 | $7,956 | $397,300 | $63,000 | $334,300 |
| 2014 | $778 | $38,500 | $38,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map