2782 NE Hood Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2782 NE Hood Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $538,339, approximately $275 per square foot. 2782 NE Hood Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Peters Mervin J and Peters Sharon L
Bought by
Peters Family Trust and Peters
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Graves Robert N
Bought by
Peters Mervin J and Peters Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Graves Robert N
Bought by
Graves Robert N and Graves Mildred L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peters Mervin J | $179,950 | Ticor Title | |
| Graves Robert N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History