27824 Ormond Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $867,000 - $1,377,790
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,063
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27824 Ormond Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $1,053,698, approximately $344 per square foot. 27824 Ormond Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruus Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2002
Sold by
Sharma Surendra
Bought by
Sharma Surendra and Sharma Usha K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Sharma Surendra and Sharma Usha
Bought by
Sharma Surendra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharma Surendra | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Sharma Surendra | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sharma Surendra | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Sharma Surendra | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,232 | $590,549 | $63,162 | $534,387 |
| 2024 | $7,232 | $578,836 | $61,924 | $523,912 |
| 2023 | $7,124 | $574,350 | $60,710 | $513,640 |
| 2022 | $6,984 | $556,092 | $59,520 | $503,572 |
| 2021 | $6,926 | $545,052 | $58,353 | $493,699 |
| 2020 | $6,849 | $546,394 | $57,754 | $488,640 |
| 2019 | $6,904 | $535,683 | $56,622 | $479,061 |
| 2018 | $6,476 | $525,181 | $55,512 | $469,669 |
| 2017 | $6,325 | $514,884 | $54,424 | $460,460 |
| 2016 | $5,966 | $504,791 | $53,357 | $451,434 |
| 2015 | $5,845 | $497,212 | $52,556 | $444,656 |
| 2014 | $5,549 | $487,475 | $51,526 | $435,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map