2783 Balboa St Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $705,731
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2783 Balboa St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $672,933, approximately $524 per square foot. 2783 Balboa St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Soto Carmen
Bought by
Coronel Trust and Coronel-Diaz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Coronel Arquimides
Bought by
Soto Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,937
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Barker M Joanne
Bought by
Soto Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,937
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2001
Sold by
Crow Benjamin F
Bought by
Barker M Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coronel Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Soto Carmen | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Soto Carmen | $240,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Barker M Joanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soto Carmen | $228,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 | $309,040 | $185,427 | $123,613 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $302,981 | $181,791 | $121,190 |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $297,041 | $178,227 | $118,814 |
| 2022 | $4,082 | $291,217 | $174,732 | $116,485 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $285,507 | $171,306 | $114,201 |
| 2020 | $3,992 | $282,581 | $169,550 | $113,031 |
| 2019 | $3,909 | $277,041 | $166,226 | $110,815 |
| 2018 | $3,813 | $271,610 | $162,967 | $108,643 |
| 2017 | $3,706 | $266,285 | $159,772 | $106,513 |
| 2016 | $3,632 | $261,065 | $156,640 | $104,425 |
| 2015 | $3,559 | $257,145 | $154,288 | $102,857 |
| 2014 | $3,454 | $252,111 | $151,267 | $100,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map