2783 Markridge Dr Reno, NV 89509
West Plumb-Cashill Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $849,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2783 Markridge Dr, Reno, NV 89509 and is currently estimated at $754,734, approximately $412 per square foot. 2783 Markridge Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Jessie Beck Elementary School, Darrell C Swope Middle School, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Lund Dennis E
Bought by
Lund Dennis E and Lund Sheila J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Lund Dennis E and Lund Deborah Malialani
Bought by
Lund Dennis E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
Lund Dennis E and Lund Deborah Malialani
Bought by
Lund Dennis E and Lund Deborah Malialani
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,600
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lund Dennis E | -- | -- | |
| Lund Dennis E | -- | -- | |
| Lund Dennis E | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lund Dennis E | $130,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $121,059 | $66,500 | $54,559 |
| 2025 | $3,040 | $116,060 | $59,850 | $56,210 |
| 2024 | $2,953 | $116,057 | $58,695 | $57,362 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $113,268 | $58,695 | $54,573 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $91,279 | $45,395 | $45,884 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $82,848 | $36,750 | $46,098 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $83,440 | $36,750 | $46,690 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $78,774 | $33,250 | $45,524 |
| 2018 | $2,545 | $75,474 | $30,450 | $45,024 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $75,187 | $29,750 | $45,437 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $69,090 | $21,910 | $47,180 |
| 2015 | $626 | $68,375 | $19,950 | $48,425 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $64,499 | $17,640 | $46,859 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,419 | $15,015 | $46,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map