2783 Marty Way Sacramento, CA 95818
Land Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,633 - $1,375,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2783 Marty Way, Sacramento, CA 95818 and is currently estimated at $961,158, approximately $607 per square foot. 2783 Marty Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Crocker/Riverside Elementary School, California Middle, and C. K. McClatchy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Flynn Jon Daniel and Flynn Karen M
Bought by
Flynn Jon Daniel and Flynn Karen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn Jon Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,576 | $471,369 | $221,026 | $250,343 |
| 2024 | $5,576 | $462,128 | $216,693 | $245,435 |
| 2023 | $5,444 | $453,068 | $212,445 | $240,623 |
| 2022 | $5,352 | $444,185 | $208,280 | $235,905 |
| 2021 | $5,100 | $435,477 | $204,197 | $231,280 |
| 2020 | $5,140 | $431,013 | $202,104 | $228,909 |
| 2019 | $5,031 | $422,563 | $198,142 | $224,421 |
| 2018 | $4,900 | $414,278 | $194,257 | $220,021 |
| 2017 | $4,832 | $406,156 | $190,449 | $215,707 |
| 2016 | $4,715 | $398,193 | $186,715 | $211,478 |
| 2015 | $4,646 | $392,213 | $183,911 | $208,302 |
| 2014 | $4,520 | $384,531 | $180,309 | $204,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map