2783 Moonlight Shadow Dr Olive Branch, MS 38654
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,586 - $482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2783 Moonlight Shadow Dr, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $453,897, approximately $151 per square foot. 2783 Moonlight Shadow Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Southern Bancorp
Bought by
Busby John and Busby Kristie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,314
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Bradshaw Dale
Bought by
Southern Bancorp Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busby John | -- | None Available | |
| Southern Bancorp Bank | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Busby John | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,280 | $30,906 | $5,000 | $25,906 |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $22,823 | $5,000 | $17,823 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $22,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $22,823 | $5,000 | $17,823 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $22,823 | $5,000 | $17,823 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $21,396 | $5,000 | $16,396 |
| 2019 | $1,861 | $21,396 | $5,000 | $16,396 |
| 2017 | $1,845 | $37,174 | $21,087 | $16,087 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $21,087 | $5,000 | $16,087 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $37,174 | $21,087 | $16,087 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $21,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $572 | $21,087 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map