2783 Sawgrass Loop Richland, WA 99354
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $626,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2783 Sawgrass Loop, Richland, WA 99354 and is currently estimated at $558,813, approximately $199 per square foot. 2783 Sawgrass Loop is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Sacajawea Elementary School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Hanford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Michael Yvonne M
Bought by
Michel Yvonne Marie and Hughes Michael Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,151
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$508,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Michel Yvonne M and Howerton Yvonne M
Bought by
Michel Yvonne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,400
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Howerton Randall D
Bought by
Howerton Yvonne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Howerton Yvonne M
Bought by
Howerton Randall D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,812
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Roth Built Homes Inc
Bought by
Chapman Collise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,600
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Yvonne Marie | $313 | Cascade Title | |
| Michel Yvonne M | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Howerton Yvonne M | -- | None Available | |
| Howerton Randall D | -- | Cascade Title | |
| Howerton Randall D | $329,196 | Cascade Title | |
| Chapman Collise M | $303,500 | Cascade Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michel Yvonne Marie | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michel Yvonne M | $282,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Howerton Randall D | $279,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Collise M | $60,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Collise M | $242,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,391 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,011 | $579,830 | $70,000 | $509,830 |
| 2023 | $5,011 | $536,130 | $70,000 | $466,130 |
| 2022 | $4,310 | $434,160 | $70,000 | $364,160 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $390,460 | $70,000 | $320,460 |
| 2020 | $4,392 | $441,357 | $441,356 | $1 |
| 2019 | $4,246 | $361,330 | $70,000 | $291,330 |
| 2018 | $4,347 | $376,610 | $52,000 | $324,610 |
| 2017 | $3,840 | $424,395 | $424,394 | $1 |
| 2016 | $3,784 | $322,510 | $52,000 | $270,510 |
| 2015 | $3,856 | $322,510 | $52,000 | $270,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $322,510 | $52,000 | $270,510 |
| 2013 | -- | $322,510 | $52,000 | $270,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map