2801 Sawgrass Loop Richland, WA 99354
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $655,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,152
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Sawgrass Loop, Richland, WA 99354 and is currently estimated at $601,360, approximately $190 per square foot. 2801 Sawgrass Loop is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Sacajawea Elementary School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Hanford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Roth Built Homes Inc
Bought by
Jones Joshua A and Ward Tina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,734
Outstanding Balance
$196,655
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$404,705
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Joshua A | $317,900 | Cascade Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Joshua A | $324,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,328 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,432 | $572,780 | $70,000 | $502,780 |
| 2023 | $5,432 | $581,360 | $70,000 | $511,360 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $469,500 | $70,000 | $399,500 |
| 2021 | $4,365 | $410,750 | $70,000 | $340,750 |
| 2020 | $4,617 | $459,797 | $459,796 | $1 |
| 2019 | $4,652 | $379,770 | $70,000 | $309,770 |
| 2018 | $4,752 | $412,730 | $52,000 | $360,730 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $454,495 | $454,494 | $1 |
| 2016 | $4,136 | $352,610 | $52,000 | $300,610 |
| 2015 | $4,215 | $352,610 | $52,000 | $300,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $352,610 | $52,000 | $300,610 |
| 2013 | -- | $352,610 | $52,000 | $300,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map