2783 W 29th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,584 - $1,058,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2783 W 29th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $936,146, approximately $317 per square foot. 2783 W 29th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Mike Gansen Construction Co
Bought by
Saunders Gregory and Saunders Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,912
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$800,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Cuddeback Investments Inc
Bought by
Mike Gansen Construction Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Gregory | $415,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co | |