2784 Bach Ave Thermal, CA 92275
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2784 Bach Ave, Thermal, CA 92275 and is currently estimated at $261,028, approximately $185 per square foot. 2784 Bach Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Sea View Elementary School and West Shores High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Landa and Ruth
Bought by
Landa Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Landa Jesus and Landa Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Ochoa David J
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Ochoa Jennifer M
Bought by
Ochoa David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Contemporary Homes Inc
Bought by
Ochoa David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Amh Iv Llc
Bought by
Southwest Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landa Family Trust | -- | Law Office Of Lorena Salcedo | |
| Landa Jesus | $38,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | $45,000 | Servicelink | |
| Ochoa David J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Contemporary Homes Inc | $1,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Ochoa David J | $177,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Southwest Homes Inc | $351,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Contemporary Homes Inc | $35,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa David J | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,287 | $80,015 | $6,445 | $73,570 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $76,910 | $6,196 | $70,714 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $75,403 | $6,075 | $69,328 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $73,925 | $5,956 | $67,969 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $73,168 | $5,895 | $67,273 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $71,734 | $5,780 | $65,954 |
| 2018 | $1,562 | $70,328 | $5,667 | $64,661 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $68,950 | $5,556 | $63,394 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $67,599 | $5,448 | $62,151 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $66,585 | $5,367 | $61,218 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $60,270 | $5,000 | $55,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map