2784 Ridge Rd Williamson, NY 14589
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2784 Ridge Rd, Williamson, NY 14589 and is currently estimated at $238,532, approximately $202 per square foot. 2784 Ridge Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wayne Central Elementary, Wayne Central Primary, and Wayne Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Davis Donald
Bought by
Davis Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
David Donald M and Davis Jean R
Bought by
Davis Donald M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Jean R | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Donald M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,251 | $189,000 | $31,400 | $157,600 |
| 2024 | $5,251 | $186,000 | $31,400 | $154,600 |
| 2023 | $5,238 | $186,000 | $31,400 | $154,600 |
| 2022 | $4,976 | $186,000 | $31,400 | $154,600 |
| 2021 | $4,336 | $125,000 | $21,600 | $103,400 |
| 2020 | $3,670 | $125,000 | $21,600 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $3,529 | $125,000 | $21,600 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $125,000 | $21,600 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $110,000 | $21,600 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $2,847 | $104,300 | $21,600 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map