NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2811 Ridge Rd Williamson, NY 14589

Estimated Value: $224,150 - $235,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,552 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2012

Last sale price $117,900 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,598 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of March 2012

Wow! What a combination. 3 car heated garage. Ideal for the handy man/car buff. Classic American Cape loaded with character & charm. New maple kitchen. New roof, windows, floors, new siding. It's all been done, just waiting for you.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Robusto

Listing by SellSmart Realty LLC License #10491212879 Listed on: 11/30/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

John Denniston

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #30DE0572894

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,111

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125x172
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,552 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 544600-064-117-0000-344-505-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,111

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: Old Ridge Rd east of Fisher/Arbor Rd on north side of road.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Home Office, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Workshop
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.49
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Wayne

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 544600-064-117-0000-344-505-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 125X172
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3111.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2012 03/19/12 Sold $117,900 +2.6% $76 / Sq Ft
01/03/2012 01/03/12 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2011 11/30/11 For Sale $114,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,476 $158,000 $24,700 $133,300
2024 $4,476 $158,000 $24,700 $133,300
2023 $4,467 $158,000 $24,700 $133,300
2022 $4,380 $158,000 $24,700 $133,300
2021 $4,091 $117,900 $14,800 $103,100
2020 $3,427 $117,900 $14,800 $103,100
2019 -- $117,900 $14,800 $103,100
2018 $3,519 $117,900 $14,800 $103,100
2017 -- $117,900 $14,800 $103,100
2016 -- $91,700 $14,800 $76,900
2015 -- $91,700 $14,800 $76,900
2014 -- $91,700 $14,800 $76,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R172364

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 544600-064-117-0000-344-505-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.