2784 Uranium Dr Grand Junction, CO 81503
Orchard Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,011 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2784 Uranium Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81503 and is currently estimated at $335,503, approximately $255 per square foot. 2784 Uranium Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Mesa View Elementary School, Orchard Mesa Middle School, and Grand Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Buniger Jerry R and Buniger Rebekah A
Bought by
Buniger Jaime and Buniger Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$240,168
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$95,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Buniger Jerry R and Buniger Jerry Ray
Bought by
Buniger Jerry R and Buniger Rebekah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,242
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Buniger June Anne
Bought by
Buniger Jerry R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Buniger Jerry Ray
Bought by
Buniger Jerry Ray and Buniger June Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Tinkle Edward T and Tinkle Vicky A
Bought by
Buniger Jerry R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,963
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Tracey Anne M
Bought by
Buniger Jerry R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Tracey Anne M
Bought by
Buniger Jerry R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1995
Sold by
Laduke Tracey Anne
Bought by
Buniger Jerry R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Keii
Bought by
Buniger Jerry R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1986
Sold by
Tracey Anne M
Bought by
Buniger Jerry R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buniger Jaime | $275,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Buniger Jerry R | -- | None Available | |
| Buniger Jerry R | -- | None Available | |
| Buniger Jerry Ray | -- | -- | |
| Buniger Jerry R | $117,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Buniger Jerry R | $77,000 | -- | |
| Buniger Jerry R | -- | -- | |
| Buniger Jerry R | -- | -- | |
| Buniger Jerry R | -- | -- | |
| Buniger Jerry R | -- | -- | |
| Buniger Jerry R | -- | -- | |
| Buniger Jerry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buniger Jaime | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Buniger Jerry R | $171,242 | |
| Previous Owner | Buniger Jerry R | $115,963 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $17,180 | $4,380 | $12,800 |
| 2024 | $1,170 | $14,000 | $3,450 | $10,550 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $14,000 | $3,450 | $10,550 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $12,530 | $3,130 | $9,400 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $12,890 | $3,220 | $9,670 |
| 2020 | $944 | $12,040 | $3,000 | $9,040 |
| 2019 | $865 | $12,040 | $3,000 | $9,040 |
| 2018 | $785 | $9,680 | $2,700 | $6,980 |
| 2017 | $686 | $9,680 | $2,700 | $6,980 |
| 2016 | $686 | $9,450 | $2,990 | $6,460 |
| 2015 | $695 | $9,450 | $2,990 | $6,460 |
| 2014 | $740 | $10,180 | $2,990 | $7,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map