27848 21st St Highland, CA 92346
Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,971 - $578,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27848 21st St, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $556,993, approximately $294 per square foot. 27848 21st St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Bonnie Oehl Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and San Gorgonio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2016
Sold by
Wilkerson Scott W
Bought by
Howe Alisa Jill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Wilkerson Alisa J and Wilkerson Scott W
Bought by
Wilkerson Scott W and Wilkerson Alisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Destasio Alisa J
Bought by
Wilkerson Alisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Destasio Alisa J and Destasio Alisa
Bought by
Destasio Alisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Linville Sharon
Bought by
Destasio Alisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,275
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howe Alisa Jill | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkerson Scott W | -- | American Title | |
| Wilkerson Alisa J | -- | -- | |
| Destasio Alisa J | -- | Atc-Glendale | |
| Destasio Alisa | $144,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilkerson Scott W | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkerson Alisa J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Destasio Alisa J | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Destasio Alisa | $137,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,083 | $217,745 | $54,440 | $163,305 |
| 2024 | $3,018 | $213,476 | $53,373 | $160,103 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $209,290 | $52,326 | $156,964 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $205,186 | $51,300 | $153,886 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $201,163 | $50,294 | $150,869 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $199,100 | $49,778 | $149,322 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $195,196 | $48,802 | $146,394 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $191,369 | $47,845 | $143,524 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $187,617 | $46,907 | $140,710 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $183,938 | $45,987 | $137,951 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $181,175 | $45,296 | $135,879 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $177,626 | $44,409 | $133,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map