27849 Biscayne Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,223 - $726,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27849 Biscayne Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $687,056, approximately $687 per square foot. 27849 Biscayne Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruus Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2021
Sold by
Coates Cathy
Bought by
Coates Robert S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Coates Robert S
Bought by
Coates Grace D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Gothberg Brian C
Bought by
Coates Grace D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coates Robert S | -- | None Available | |
| Coates Grace D | -- | None Available | |
| Coates Grace D | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coates Grace D | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $59,822 | $26,969 | $32,853 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $58,649 | $26,440 | $32,209 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $57,500 | $25,922 | $31,578 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $56,373 | $25,414 | $30,959 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $55,267 | $24,915 | $30,352 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $54,701 | $24,660 | $30,041 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $53,629 | $24,177 | $29,452 |
| 2018 | $987 | $52,577 | $23,703 | $28,874 |
| 2017 | $972 | $51,546 | $23,238 | $28,308 |
| 2016 | $897 | $50,535 | $22,782 | $27,753 |
| 2015 | $885 | $49,776 | $22,440 | $27,336 |
| 2014 | $855 | $48,801 | $22,000 | $26,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map