2785 Livingston Loop Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Princess Anne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,678 - $690,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2785 Livingston Loop, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $645,670, approximately $256 per square foot. 2785 Livingston Loop is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including North Landing Elementary School, Landstown Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,865 | $518,300 | $205,000 | $313,300 |
| 2024 | $4,865 | $501,500 | $192,000 | $309,500 |
| 2023 | $4,739 | $478,700 | $175,000 | $303,700 |
| 2022 | $4,260 | $430,300 | $140,000 | $290,300 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $376,800 | $120,000 | $256,800 |
| 2020 | $3,641 | $357,800 | $120,000 | $237,800 |
| 2019 | $3,550 | $336,400 | $120,000 | $216,400 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $336,400 | $120,000 | $216,400 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $335,400 | $120,000 | $215,400 |
| 2016 | $3,203 | $323,500 | $118,800 | $204,700 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $328,100 | $118,800 | $209,300 |
| 2014 | $2,925 | $324,600 | $125,000 | $199,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map