2785 Matera Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $714,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,746
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2785 Matera Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $681,108, approximately $181 per square foot. 2785 Matera Dr is a home with nearby schools including Tohopekaliga High School, Voyager K-8, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Marte Stephanie Paulette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$606,440
Outstanding Balance
$558,810
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$122,298
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marte Stephanie Paulette | $606,500 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marte Stephanie Paulette | $606,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 | $599,200 | $90,000 | $509,200 |
| 2024 | $622 | $603,300 | $90,000 | $513,300 |
| 2023 | $622 | $594,500 | $90,000 | $504,500 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $791 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $799 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $739 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map