2799 Matera Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,986 - $574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,705
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2799 Matera Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $542,997, approximately $200 per square foot. 2799 Matera Dr is a home with nearby schools including Tohopekaliga High School, Voyager K-8, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Acuna Oscar Alejandro and Arana Yesenia Luisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,128
Outstanding Balance
$354,524
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,473
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acuna Oscar Alejandro | $420,200 | Pgp Title | |
| Acuna Oscar Alejandro | $420,200 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acuna Oscar Alejandro | $399,128 | |
| Closed | Acuna Oscar Alejandro | $399,128 |