2785 Mulberry Loop Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Dam Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,458
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2785 Mulberry Loop, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $565,000, approximately $229 per square foot. 2785 Mulberry Loop is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Strawbridge Elementary School, Corporate Landing Middle School, and Landstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Farm Associates L
Bought by
Keswick Of Castleton At London
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keswick Of Castleton At London | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |