2785 Shadow Ln Charleston, SC 29406
Deer Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,393 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,169
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2785 Shadow Ln, Charleston, SC 29406 and is currently estimated at $299,598, approximately $256 per square foot. 2785 Shadow Ln is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including A.C. Corcoran Elementary School, Northwoods Middle, and R.B. Stall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Wheatley Melissa G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,867
Outstanding Balance
$85,314
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,284
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Singletary Merle D
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and Nomura Asset Acceptance Corp Mortgage Pa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Stutt Christopher S and Stutt Jennifer L
Bought by
Singletary Merle D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Stutt Christopher S
Bought by
Stutt Jennifer Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Stirewalt Robert L
Bought by
Carolina Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |