2785 Upper Dr Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2785 Upper Dr, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $177,644, approximately $162 per square foot. 2785 Upper Dr is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,777 | $158,000 | $33,400 | $124,600 |
| 2024 | $4,630 | $158,000 | $33,400 | $124,600 |
| 2023 | $4,641 | $158,000 | $33,400 | $124,600 |
| 2022 | $4,422 | $152,000 | $33,400 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $142,000 | $33,400 | $108,600 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $142,000 | $33,400 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $142,000 | $33,400 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $3,336 | $142,000 | $33,400 | $108,600 |
| 2017 | $3,788 | $138,400 | $33,400 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $138,400 | $33,400 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,400 | $33,400 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,400 | $33,400 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map