NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2785 W 5350 S Roy, UT 84067

Estimated Value: $404,000 - $458,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,793 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Security deposit offer: Pay a security deposit based on 1 month’s rent with 25% off (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by April 30, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by American Homes 4 Rent, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make this property available for showings soon. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don’t hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. All lease applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property, must be submitted directly through or by phone. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Weyant Kyle J
Bought by
Ah4r Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$431,497

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Daubs Larry H
Bought by
Clavell Mary B and Clavell Peter A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,065
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Hale Lance R
Bought by
Daubs Larry H and Daubs Debbie S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ah4r Properties Llc -- Hickman Land Title Co
Clavell Mary B -- Bonneville Superior Title Co
Daubs Larry H -- --
Daubs Larry H -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Clavell Mary B $159,065
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Off Market $2,360 -- --
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Price Changed $2,360 -0.4% $1 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Rent $2,370 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,584 $409,143 $116,297 $292,846
2024 $2,522 $402,000 $116,297 $285,703
2023 $2,554 $410,000 $106,206 $303,794
2022 $2,352 $385,000 $101,168 $283,832
2021 $2,028 $301,000 $57,836 $243,164
2020 $1,934 $264,000 $57,836 $206,164
2019 $1,841 $236,000 $48,111 $187,889
2018 $1,788 $216,000 $43,917 $172,083
2017 $1,549 $173,000 $43,917 $129,083
2016 $1,521 $91,534 $19,317 $72,217
2015 $1,280 $77,487 $19,317 $58,170
2014 $1,253 $74,825 $19,317 $55,508
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.