Seller's Agent in 2018
John Cole
LoKation
(321) 615-5235
7 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,059 - $350,000
Enjoy the convenient location of this well maintained nicely screened POOL HOME that backs up to a very tranquil NATURAL PRESERVE!The unique backyard fencing adds to creating a peaceful secluded setting. The automatic pool cleaner does the work while you relax under the LANAI.The separate POOL BATH provides convenience for entertaining and family.NEW AC,entire system replaced just 2 months ago!NEW PLUMBING,home was re-piped 2018!Live fearlessly during hurricane season with your ROLL UP SHUTTERS and 15000 WATT GENERATOR W/200 AMP TRANSFER SWITCH.The lawn is gorgeous thanks to the deep well 2 zone sprinkler system. The front entrance boasts a nice screened in sitting area.The aluminum shed is ATTACHED to the house. The one piece water closet is a plus in the master bath! MOVE IN READY!!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Bianca Ares
Vista Florida Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Marshall Lincoln | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marshall And Remelie Waters Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Waters Marshall Lincoln | $230,000 | Supreme Title Closing Llc | |
| Chouinard Pierre | $92,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Waters Marshall Lincoln | $234,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Chouinard Pierre | $51,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2018 12/11/18 | Sold | $230,000 | +2.2% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2018 11/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -1.7% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2018 10/05/18 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -2.6% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2018 09/12/18 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,955 | $211,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,883 | $205,660 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,883 | $199,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $193,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $188,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,707 | $185,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $181,460 | $45,000 | $136,460 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $105,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $102,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $100,810 | $20,000 | $80,810 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $100,110 | $20,000 | $80,110 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $99,320 | $19,080 | $80,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
John Cole
LoKation
(321) 615-5235
7 in this area
16 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Bianca Ares
Vista Florida Realty LLC
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 824358
APN: 27-37-30-25-00012.0-0012.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.