2786 Ridgeview Ln Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $248,891
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2786 Ridgeview Ln, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $229,973, approximately $144 per square foot. 2786 Ridgeview Ln is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Robinson Claudia R and Robinson Nathan R
Bought by
Swenning David and Swenning Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,679
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$47,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Florez Jessica M and Florez John
Bought by
Wandel Amy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Bruce D and Nelson Sharon A
Bought by
Robinson Claudia and Robinson Nathan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Burkard Thomas W
Bought by
Nelson Bruce D and Nelson Sharon Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Mn Johnson Construction Inc
Bought by
Burkard Thomas W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swenning David | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wandel Amy A | $162,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Robinson Claudia | $162,500 | -- | |
| Nelson Bruce D | $134,500 | None Available | |
| Burkard Thomas W | $119,768 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swenning David | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $245,900 | $25,000 | $220,900 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $241,700 | $25,000 | $216,700 |
| 2023 | $1,487 | $227,000 | $25,000 | $202,000 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $225,500 | $25,000 | $200,500 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $189,200 | $25,000 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $168,900 | $17,500 | $151,400 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $155,300 | $17,500 | $137,800 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $157,500 | $17,500 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $135,200 | $17,500 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $134,700 | $17,500 | $117,200 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $119,200 | $12,500 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,700 | $25,000 | $85,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map