2786 Steele Rd Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $442,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,938
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2786 Steele Rd, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $405,703, approximately $138 per square foot. 2786 Steele Rd is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Beaverbrook Elementary School, Cowan Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1988
Sold by
King Roger Mizelle
Bought by
King Johnnie B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1975
Sold by
King Mary E
Bought by
King Roger Mizelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1972
Bought by
King Mrs Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1960
Bought by
King Mrs Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1957
Bought by
King Mrs Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Johnnie B | -- | -- | |
| King Roger Mizelle | -- | -- | |
| King Mrs Mary E | $1,000 | -- | |
| King Mrs Mary E | -- | -- | |
| King Mrs Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $99,857 | $49,200 | $50,657 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $99,857 | $49,200 | $50,657 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $99,857 | $49,200 | $50,657 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $84,236 | $39,360 | $44,876 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $79,336 | $39,360 | $39,976 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $79,336 | $39,360 | $39,976 |
| 2019 | $2,953 | $79,336 | $39,360 | $39,976 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $75,774 | $39,360 | $36,414 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $75,774 | $39,360 | $36,414 |
| 2016 | $2,867 | $75,774 | $39,360 | $36,414 |
| 2015 | $2,953 | $75,774 | $39,360 | $36,414 |
| 2014 | $3,012 | $75,774 | $39,360 | $36,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map