2787 Rainbow Cir E Jacksonville, FL 32217
San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2787 Rainbow Cir E, Jacksonville, FL 32217 and is currently estimated at $255,789, approximately $211 per square foot. 2787 Rainbow Cir E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including San Jose Elementary School, Alfred I. Dupont Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Green Dorothy H
Bought by
Sixto Nancy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sixto Nancy C | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,111 | $225,898 | $115,500 | $110,398 |
| 2025 | $875 | $217,884 | $110,880 | $107,004 |
| 2024 | $839 | $78,266 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $839 | $75,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $768 | $73,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $775 | $71,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $774 | $70,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $776 | $69,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $774 | $67,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $774 | $66,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $778 | $65,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $788 | $64,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $792 | $64,042 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map