Estimated Value: $1,091,000 - $1,220,840
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,118
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2787 Teagarden Place, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $1,162,210, approximately $282 per square foot. 2787 Teagarden Place is a home with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Yalala Vivekananda Reddy and Katapally Srujana Reddy
Bought by
Vivekananda And Srujana Revocable Trust and Yalala
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Yalala Vivekananda Reddy and Katapally Srujana Reddy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$897,621
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vivekananda And Srujana Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yalala Vivekananda Reddy | $997,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yalala Vivekananda Reddy | $897,621 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,950 | $1,039,643 | $238,771 | $800,872 |
| 2024 | $15,519 | $1,019,259 | $234,090 | $785,169 |
| 2023 | $15,234 | $999,274 | $229,500 | $769,774 |
| 2022 | $6,936 | $209,100 | $209,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,663 | $205,000 | $205,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,422 | $11,319 | $11,319 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,399 | $11,098 | $11,098 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map