2787 True Rd Yuba City, CA 95993
Estimated Value: $564,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2787 True Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993 and is currently priced at $564,000, approximately $259 per square foot. 2787 True Rd is a home located in Sutter County with nearby schools including Tierra Buena Elementary School, River Valley High School, and Pathways Charter Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,996 | $233,293 | $56,215 | $177,078 |
| 2019 | $2,937 | $228,718 | $55,113 | $173,605 |
| 2018 | $2,921 | $224,233 | $54,032 | $170,201 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $219,835 | $52,972 | $166,863 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $215,525 | $51,934 | $163,591 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $212,288 | $51,154 | $161,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map