2787 Uniform St Brook Park, MN 55007
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $336,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
300
Sq Ft
$1,028/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2787 Uniform St, Brook Park, MN 55007 and is currently estimated at $308,410, approximately $1,028 per square foot. 2787 Uniform St is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Hinckley-Finlayson Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Jones Thomas A and Jones Sheryl
Bought by
Huntington Terry and Huntington Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,961
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$252,449
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huntington Terry | $145,000 | Signatures Closing & Title I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huntington Terry | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $295,400 | $74,400 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $271,300 | $58,600 | $212,700 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $194,400 | $55,700 | $138,700 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $167,800 | $48,000 | $119,800 |
| 2021 | $1,714 | $143,600 | $43,600 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $132,200 | $37,400 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $101,800 | $33,115 | $68,685 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $88,200 | $31,310 | $56,890 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $89,700 | $31,261 | $58,439 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $89,600 | $30,753 | $58,847 |
| 2013 | $1,408 | $82,500 | $29,742 | $52,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map