2788 Dawn Dr Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2788 Dawn Dr, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $290,459, approximately $146 per square foot. 2788 Dawn Dr is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, St. Joseph Academy, and St. Joseph's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Smith Nancy S
Bought by
Lasky Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,637
Outstanding Balance
$78,561
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,898
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasky Heather L | $124,900 | Prestige Title Insurance Age |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lasky Heather L | $122,637 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |