2802 Dawn Dr Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $310,062 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2802 Dawn Dr, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $328,016, approximately $164 per square foot. 2802 Dawn Dr is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, St. Joseph Academy, and St. Joseph's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1995
Bought by
Bergler Mark C and Bergler Diana R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergler Mark C | $129,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,819 | $151,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $141,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,597 | $109,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $234,339 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $84,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $84,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $80,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,473 | $0 | $0 |