B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Braden Lowery
Thrive Real Estate Group
(309) 635-7284
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $681,000
Mountain Views | Private Yard with 2 Decks | No HOA | 15 Minutes From Denver 2 Car Garage | New Roof | New Windows | New Electrical |
Make this Mid-Century Modern home in Bear Valley yours! This bright and beautiful home is awaiting its new owners. Step inside and be welcomed by the open and large living area - cozy up next to one of the two fireplaces inside. Enjoy a cup of coffee on your new porch swing with views of Red Rocks Amphitheatre!
With updated windows, roof, electrical, sewer line, boiley, light fixtures, and more... you’re not going to walk into a project. This hilltop home features 4 bedrooms and an extra non-conforming bedroom in the basement. It also includes two main living areas, and two different spots for dining and seating. The yard is private, relaxing, and quiet - not to mention, the fall colors around this home are something you’re not going to want to miss.
The neighborhood features large lots that are well-maintained, even with No HOA! Close to many restaurants, shops, and grocery stores - enjoy this beautiful neighborhood with easy access to all of your necessities! Just 15 minutes from Denver, Littleton, and Red Rocks!
Tour today and make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Thrive Real Estate Group Brokerage Email: braden@thrivedenver.com,309-635-7284 License #100106488 Listed on: 07/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branch Logan Andrew | $640,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Minkler Pearllynne | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Minkler Pearllynne | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branch Logan Andrew | $620,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Minkler Pearllynne | $102,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Sold | $640,000 | 0.0% | $277 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Sale | $640,000 | -- | $277 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $42,900 | $8,810 | $8,810 |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $39,120 | $4,690 | $34,430 |
| 2023 | $3,031 | $39,120 | $4,690 | $34,430 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $30,870 | $8,690 | $22,180 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $31,760 | $8,940 | $22,820 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $29,070 | $8,940 | $20,130 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $29,070 | $8,940 | $20,130 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $25,060 | $7,500 | $17,560 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $25,060 | $7,500 | $17,560 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $23,110 | $7,466 | $15,644 |
| 2015 | $1,806 | $23,110 | $7,466 | $15,644 |
| 2014 | $1,507 | $18,140 | $4,163 | $13,977 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Braden Lowery
Thrive Real Estate Group
(309) 635-7284
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sara Smith
Coldwell Banker Realty BK
(719) 339-4644
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 2927411
APN: 4361-08-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.