27892 Mandarin Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,000 - $822,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27892 Mandarin Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $733,027, approximately $733 per square foot. 27892 Mandarin Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruus Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Deras Reina
Bought by
Rodriguez Gerardo and Deras Reina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$127,473
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$605,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Merino Mauricio M and Mena Margarita L
Bought by
Deras Reina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$127,473
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$605,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Rodriguez Gerardo
Bought by
Deras Reina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$127,473
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$605,554
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Gerardo | -- | -- | |
| Deras Reina | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deras Reina | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deras Reina | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,590 | $448,941 | $134,682 | $314,259 |
| 2024 | $5,590 | $440,140 | $132,042 | $308,098 |
| 2023 | $5,508 | $431,513 | $129,454 | $302,059 |
| 2022 | $5,403 | $423,053 | $126,916 | $296,137 |
| 2021 | $5,359 | $414,760 | $124,428 | $290,332 |
| 2020 | $5,301 | $410,510 | $123,153 | $287,357 |
| 2019 | $5,343 | $402,463 | $120,739 | $281,724 |
| 2018 | $5,019 | $394,573 | $118,372 | $276,201 |
| 2017 | $4,905 | $386,838 | $116,051 | $270,787 |
| 2016 | $4,622 | $379,256 | $113,777 | $265,479 |
| 2015 | $4,531 | $373,561 | $112,068 | $261,493 |
| 2014 | $4,307 | $366,245 | $109,873 | $256,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map