279 Andrews St Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $506,797 - $685,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,889
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Andrews St, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $553,449, approximately $292 per square foot. 279 Andrews St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Skyridge Elementary School, Placer High School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Willick Nick and Willick Sarah
Bought by
Willick Nicholas S and Willick Sarah B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,293
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$369,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Huckaby Ellen Lucinda
Bought by
Willick Nick and Willick Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Huckaby Clay A and Huckaby Mary
Bought by
Huckaby Clay A and Huckaby Mary D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willick Nicholas S | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Willick Nick | $250,000 | Placer Title | |
| Huckaby Clay A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willick Nicholas S | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Willick Nick | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,552 | $367,212 | $139,378 | $227,834 |
| 2023 | $4,552 | $352,955 | $133,967 | $218,988 |
| 2022 | $4,493 | $346,036 | $131,341 | $214,695 |
| 2021 | $4,359 | $339,252 | $128,766 | $210,486 |
| 2020 | $4,333 | $335,774 | $127,446 | $208,328 |
| 2019 | $4,267 | $329,192 | $124,948 | $204,244 |
| 2018 | $4,076 | $322,739 | $122,499 | $200,240 |
| 2017 | $3,987 | $316,412 | $120,098 | $196,314 |
| 2016 | $3,891 | $310,209 | $117,744 | $192,465 |
| 2015 | $3,787 | $305,550 | $115,976 | $189,574 |
| 2014 | $2,561 | $186,484 | $70,783 | $115,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map