279 Challen Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15236
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Challen Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 and is currently estimated at $291,049, approximately $210 per square foot. 279 Challen Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Jefferson Hills Intermediate School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1976
Bought by
Stambolis Dean C and Stambolis Kirania J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stambolis Dean C | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,907 | $131,000 | $49,800 | $81,200 |
| 2024 | $4,907 | $131,000 | $49,800 | $81,200 |
| 2023 | $4,847 | $131,000 | $49,800 | $81,200 |
| 2022 | $4,554 | $131,000 | $49,800 | $81,200 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $131,000 | $49,800 | $81,200 |
| 2020 | $4,313 | $131,000 | $49,800 | $81,200 |
| 2019 | $4,234 | $131,000 | $49,800 | $81,200 |
| 2018 | $620 | $131,000 | $49,800 | $81,200 |
| 2017 | $4,075 | $131,000 | $49,800 | $81,200 |
| 2016 | $620 | $131,000 | $49,800 | $81,200 |
| 2015 | $620 | $131,000 | $49,800 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $3,808 | $131,000 | $49,800 | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map