279 Cleta Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $428,431 - $456,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 Cleta Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $441,108, approximately $227 per square foot. 279 Cleta Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,164 | $74,840 | $29,280 | $45,560 |
| 2024 | $4,164 | $64,260 | $18,810 | $45,450 |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $64,260 | $18,810 | $45,450 |
| 2022 | $3,733 | $53,070 | $20,330 | $32,740 |
| 2021 | $3,711 | $53,070 | $20,330 | $32,740 |
| 2020 | $3,903 | $52,920 | $17,500 | $35,420 |
| 2019 | $3,859 | $52,920 | $17,500 | $35,420 |
| 2018 | $3,402 | $43,240 | $13,640 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | $3,380 | $42,080 | $9,840 | $32,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map