279 Delano Dr Bozeman, MT 59718
Estimated payment $5,552/month
About This Home
Experience the pinnacle of Bozeman living in this 2024-built masterpiece. Nestled in the sought-after Sierra Vista subdivision, this 4-bedroom home perfectly balances high-end design with Big Sky comfort.
The Main Level Retreat: Escape to a private primary suite featuring a spa-like bath with a standalone soaking tub. The heart of the home is an airy, open-concept living space anchored by a sleek gas fireplace—perfect for snowy Montana evenings.
Chef’s Kitchen: No detail was spared. Cook with precision on the induction range, supported by upgraded appliances and an externally vented microwave. Matte black fixtures and modern cabinetry provide a crisp, contemporary aesthetic.
Space for Everyone: Upstairs offers three bright bedrooms and a versatile bonus loft—ideal for a home office, gym, or playroom. The oversized 3-car garage provides ample room for your Montana "toys," leading into a functional mudroom.
Outdoor Paradise: Start your mornings with Bridger Mountain views and end them with golden hour sunsets from your covered patio. With a fully landscaped yard, underground sprinklers, and a scenic trail right out your back gate, the best of Bozeman is literally at your doorstep.
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 20263:00 to 5:00 pm5/17/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 5:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $108
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Lot Details
- 8,027 Sq Ft Lot
- Landscaped
- Sprinkler System
- Zoning described as R1
HOA Fees
- $50 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,694 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 06-0798-17-4-02-85-0000
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include road maintenance
- Built by Rosa Construction
- Sierra Vista Subdivision
Recreation
- Trails
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $1,029,000 | +12.5% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2025 10/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $915,000 | -3.2% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | For Sale | $945,000 | -- | $351 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
Diana's Other Listings
Source: Big Sky Country MLS
MLS Number: 411136
- TBD Delano Dr
- 100 Bow Perch Ln Unit C
- 100 Bow Perch Ln Unit A
- 100 Bow Perch Ln Unit B
- 100 Bow Perch Ln Unit D
- 100 Lanner Dr
- 382 Talon Way
- 22 Teita Dr
- 20 Talon Way Unit A
- 20 Talon Way Unit D
- 145 Talon Way Unit B
- TBD Cloudfield (Lot 35) Cir
- TBD Cloudfield (Lot 36) Cir
- TBD Cir
- 17 Chestnut Grove Ave Unit 17
- TBD Cloudfield (Lot 38) Cir
- 24 Delano Dr
- TBD Cloudfield (Lot 40) Cir
- 85 Teita Dr
- Blk 7, Lot 5 Noble Peak Dr
- 189 Talon Way Unit A
- 219 Talon Way
- 34 Snowy Owl Trail
- 995 Advance Dr Unit A
- 5242 Fallon St Unit SI FL3-ID1339970P
- 5242 Fallon St Unit SI FL3-ID1339974P
- 5242 Fallon St Unit SI FL3-ID1339979P
- 410 Pond Lily Dr
- 5242-5290 Fallon St
- 4650 W Garfield St
- 228 S Cottonwood Rd
- 4555 Fallon St
- 451 Stillwater Creek Dr Unit 451
- 14 Eastwood Dr
- 235 Stafford Ave
- 4492 Alexander St Unit 1
- 4489 Alexander St Unit SI ID1292384P
- 1803 N Cottonwood Rd
- 835 Forest Glen Dr
- 4645 Bembrick St Unit 1D
Ask me questions while you tour the home.