279 E 1090 N Orem, UT 84057
Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $550,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,275
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 279 E 1090 N, Orem, UT 84057 and is currently estimated at $531,958, approximately $233 per square foot. 279 E 1090 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Baum Roy Ladell and Baum Royann Hayward
Bought by
Baltazar Viridiana and Macias Emmanuel F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$206,741
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$325,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Baum R Ladell and Baum Royann
Bought by
Baum Roy Ladell and Baum Royann Hayward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Coffman Brent M and Coffman Christine A
Bought by
Baum R Ladell and Baum Royann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Baum R Ladell and Baum Royann
Bought by
Baum R Ladell and Baum Royann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Benioni Terangi T and Benioni Mary Katie
Bought by
Coffman Brent M and Coffman Christine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,112,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baltazar Viridiana | -- | Vanguard Title Ins Agency | |
| Baum Roy Ladell | -- | None Available | |
| Baum R Ladell | -- | Signature Title | |
| Baum R Ladell | -- | Signature Title | |
| Coffman Brent M | -- | Access Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baltazar Viridiana | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Coffman Brent M | $1,112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $256,245 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $242,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $242,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $251,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $322,400 | $135,400 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $291,600 | $108,300 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $276,100 | $98,200 | $177,900 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $257,900 | $94,800 | $163,100 |
| 2017 | $1,260 | $127,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $122,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $108,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $104,665 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map