305 E 1090 N Orem, UT 84057
Windsor Neighborhood
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E 1090 N, Orem, UT 84057. 305 E 1090 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $303,655 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $288,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $285,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $282,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $395,100 | $100,000 | $295,100 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $367,700 | $93,100 | $274,600 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $342,000 | $86,600 | $255,400 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $297,400 | $132,700 | $164,700 |
| 2017 | $1,492 | $150,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $150,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $136,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,389 | $121,605 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map